The main events of Tashkent International Investment Forum will be held in Congress Hall at Tashkent City International Business Centre.
Address: 2, Islam Karimov Street, block 5, Tashkent, 100027, Uzbekistan
Tashkent City is one of the largest urban planning projects in the Republic of Uzbekistan. It is subject to regular monitoring by authorities and is maintained to the very highest standards. Construction of Congress Hall, which is specifically equipped to run major international events and high-level negotiations, was completed in October 2019.
Tashkent City International Business Centre is located at the very heart of the city: traveling from any point in Tashkent to the Forum venue via private or public transport will take no more than 30 minutes. Four metro stations are located within 700 meters of Tashkent City: Pakhtakor, Alisher Navoi, Friendship of Peoples, and Ozbekiston.